Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Василево, MacedoniaВасилевоMacedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inВасилево Macedonia

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Василево to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Василево

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Василево
Today, October 16, 2019

Sunrise Василево

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Василево

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vasilevo
  • Vasiljevo
  • Василево

Country

Василево is a city in Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

12,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Василево (Vasilevo)

Thessaloníki ... 95 km
Skopje ... 113 km
Sofia ... 146 km
Pristina ... 177 km
Plovdiv ... 185 km
Tirana ... 227 km
Craiova ... 326 km
Athens ... 395 km
Belgrade ... 406 km
Sector 5 ... 422 km
Sector 6 ... 423 km
Sector 4 ... 424 km
Bucharest ... 428 km
Sector 3 ... 430 km
Sector 2 ... 431 km
Sarajevo ... 431 km
Varna ... 464 km
Bari ... 465 km
Timişoara ... 484 km
İzmir ... 493 km
Karabağlar ... 496 km
Bağcılar ... 500 km
Sultangazi ... 500 km
Bahçelievler ... 501 km
Esenler ... 502 km
Zeytinburnu ... 504 km
İstanbul ... 508 km
Şişli ... 510 km
Üsküdar ... 513 km
Braşov ... 517 km

Macedonia Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries