Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bosilovo, North MacedoniaBosilovoNorth Macedonia

What time is it?

Current local time inBosilovo North Macedonia

What day is it in Bosilovo right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Skopje

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bosilovo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bosilovo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bosilovo
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Bosilovo

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Bosilovo

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bosiljovo
  • Bosilovo
  • Босилово

Country

Bosilovo is a city in North Macedonia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Skopje.

Population

12,447 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bosilovo, North Macedonia

Thessaloníki ... 90 km
Skopje ... 121 km
Sofia ... 147 km
Plovdiv ... 180 km
Pristina ... 185 km
Tirana ... 234 km
Craiova ... 328 km
Athens ... 389 km
Belgrade ... 412 km
Sector 5 ... 421 km
Sector 6 ... 422 km
Sector 4 ... 422 km
Bucharest ... 426 km
Sector 3 ... 429 km
Sector 2 ... 429 km
Sarajevo ... 439 km
Varna ... 459 km
Bari ... 470 km
İzmir ... 486 km
Karabağlar ... 488 km
Timişoara ... 490 km
Bağcılar ... 493 km
Sultangazi ... 493 km
Bahçelievler ... 493 km
Esenler ... 494 km
Zeytinburnu ... 497 km
Istanbul ... 500 km
Şişli ... 503 km
Üsküdar ... 505 km
Ataşehir ... 514 km

North Macedonia North Macedonia: Neighbouring Countries