Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Diavatá, GreeceDiavatáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Diavatá, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Diavatá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Diavatá: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Diavatá

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset Diavatá

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhiavata
  • Dhiavatá
  • Diavata
  • Diavatá
  • Dudular
  • Dudulár
  • Nea Ionia
  • Néa Ioniá
  • Διαβατά

Country

Diavatá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

10,216 People

Cities around Diavatá (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 8 km
Skopje ... 184 km
Plovdiv ... 221 km
Sofia ... 225 km
Tirana ... 254 km
Pristina ... 257 km
Athens ... 306 km
Craiova ... 407 km
İzmir ... 425 km
Karabağlar ... 427 km
Bahçelievler ... 482 km
Sector 5 ... 482 km
Bağcılar ... 482 km
Sector 4 ... 483 km
Bari ... 483 km
Sultangazi ... 484 km
Esenler ... 484 km
Sector 6 ... 484 km
Zeytinburnu ... 485 km
Bucharest ... 488 km
İstanbul ... 489 km
Sector 3 ... 489 km
Sector 2 ... 491 km
Varna ... 492 km
Belgrade ... 492 km
Şişli ... 493 km
Üsküdar ... 495 km
Bursa ... 500 km
Sarajevo ... 501 km
Ataşehir ... 502 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries