Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Ionía, GreeceNéa IoníaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéa Ionía Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Ionía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néa Ionía: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Néa Ionía

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Ionía

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nea Ionia
  • Néa Ionía
  • Podharadhes
  • Podharádhes
  • Νέα Ιωνία

Country

Néa Ionía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

67,134 People

Cities around Néa Ionía (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 8 km
Karabağlar ... 273 km
İzmir ... 274 km
Thessaloníki ... 295 km
Denizli ... 428 km
Plovdiv ... 460 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Tirana ... 480 km
Bursa ... 487 km
Sofia ... 514 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km
Zeytinburnu ... 525 km
Bağcılar ... 525 km
Esenler ... 527 km
İstanbul ... 530 km
Sultangazi ... 531 km
Üsküdar ... 535 km
Şişli ... 535 km
Maltepe ... 537 km
Ataşehir ... 538 km
Umraniye ... 541 km
Sultanbeyli ... 546 km
Gebze ... 547 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Antalya ... 569 km
Eskişehir ... 574 km
Muratpaşa ... 575 km
Adapazarı ... 612 km
Bari ... 648 km
Varna ... 660 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries