Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ekáli, GreeceEkáliGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ekáli, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ekáli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ekáli: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Ekáli

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Ekáli

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ekale
  • Ekali
  • Ekáli
  • Εκάλη

Country

Ekáli is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,889 People

Cities around Ekáli (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 18 km
Karabağlar ... 266 km
İzmir ... 267 km
Thessaloníki ... 288 km
Denizli ... 422 km
Plovdiv ... 451 km
Skopje ... 469 km
Bursa ... 477 km
Tirana ... 478 km
Sofia ... 507 km
Bahçelievler ... 513 km
Zeytinburnu ... 515 km
Bağcılar ... 515 km
Esenler ... 517 km
İstanbul ... 520 km
Sultangazi ... 521 km
Üsküdar ... 525 km
Şişli ... 525 km
Maltepe ... 527 km
Ataşehir ... 528 km
Umraniye ... 531 km
Sultanbeyli ... 537 km
Gebze ... 537 km
Pristina ... 546 km
Antalya ... 565 km
Eskişehir ... 566 km
Muratpaşa ... 571 km
Adapazarı ... 602 km
Bari ... 649 km
Varna ... 650 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries