Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néo Psychikó, GreeceNéo PsychikóGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéo Psychikó Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Néo Psychikó to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néo Psychikó

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Néo Psychikó
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Néo Psychikó

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Néo Psychikó

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neo Psychiko
  • Νέο Ψυχικό

Country

Néo Psychikó is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

10,137 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Néo Psychikó (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 7 km
Karabağlar ... 272 km
İzmir ... 273 km
Thessaloníki ... 299 km
Denizli ... 426 km
Plovdiv ... 463 km
Skopje ... 478 km
Tirana ... 484 km
Bursa ... 486 km
Sofia ... 518 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km
Zeytinburnu ... 526 km
Bağcılar ... 526 km
Esenler ... 527 km
İstanbul ... 530 km
Sultangazi ... 531 km
Üsküdar ... 535 km
Şişli ... 535 km
Maltepe ... 538 km
Ataşehir ... 538 km
Umraniye ... 541 km
Sultanbeyli ... 547 km
Gebze ... 547 km
Pristina ... 555 km
Antalya ... 566 km
Muratpaşa ... 572 km
Eskişehir ... 574 km
Adapazarı ... 612 km
Bari ... 652 km
Varna ... 662 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries