Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zefyri, GreeceZefyriGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inZefyri Greece

What day is it in Zefyri right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zefyri to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zefyri to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zefyri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zefyri
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Zefyri

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Zefyri

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zefiri
  • Zefyri
  • Ζεφύρι

Country

Zefyri is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,454 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zefyri (Nomós Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 10 km
Karabağlar ... 276 km
İzmir ... 277 km
Thessaloníki ... 291 km
Merkezefendi ... 427 km
Denizli ... 431 km
Plovdiv ... 457 km
Skopje ... 470 km
Tirana ... 476 km
Bursa ... 488 km
Sofia ... 511 km
Bahçelievler ... 524 km
Zeytinburnu ... 526 km
Bağcılar ... 526 km
Esenler ... 527 km
Istanbul ... 530 km
Sultangazi ... 531 km
Üsküdar ... 535 km
Şişli ... 535 km
Maltepe ... 538 km
Ataşehir ... 539 km
Umraniye ... 541 km
Pristina ... 547 km
Sultanbeyli ... 547 km
Gebze ... 548 km
Antalya ... 573 km
Eskişehir ... 576 km
Muratpaşa ... 579 km
Adapazarı ... 613 km
Bari ... 643 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries