Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Filadélfeia, GreeceNéa FiladélfeiaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Néa Filadélfeia, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Filadélfeia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Néa Filadélfeia: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Néa Filadélfeia

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Filadélfeia

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filadelfia
  • Nea Filadelfeia
  • Nea Filadhelfia
  • Néa Filadhélfia
  • Néa Filadélfeia
  • Podhoniftis
  • Podhoníftis
  • Νέα Φιλαδέλφεια

Country

Néa Filadélfeia is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

25,734 People

Cities around Néa Filadélfeia (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 7 km
Karabağlar ... 275 km
İzmir ... 276 km
Thessaloníki ... 295 km
Denizli ... 429 km
Plovdiv ... 460 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Tirana ... 480 km
Bursa ... 488 km
Sofia ... 514 km
Bahçelievler ... 524 km
Zeytinburnu ... 527 km
Bağcılar ... 527 km
Esenler ... 528 km
İstanbul ... 531 km
Sultangazi ... 532 km
Üsküdar ... 536 km
Şişli ... 536 km
Maltepe ... 539 km
Ataşehir ... 539 km
Umraniye ... 542 km
Sultanbeyli ... 548 km
Gebze ... 548 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Antalya ... 571 km
Eskişehir ... 576 km
Muratpaşa ... 577 km
Adapazarı ... 613 km
Bari ... 647 km
Varna ... 661 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries