Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maroúsi, GreeceMaroúsiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inMaroúsi Greece

What day is it in Maroúsi right now?

Thursday (January 26, 2023)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Maroúsi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Maroúsi to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maroúsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Maroúsi
Today, January 26, 2023

Sunrise Maroúsi

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Maroúsi

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amarousio
  • Amarousion
  • Amaroúsion
  • Marousi
  • Maroussi
  • Maroúsi
  • Αμαρούσιον
  • Μαρούσι

Country

Maroúsi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

72,333 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maroúsi (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 10 km
Karabağlar ... 270 km
İzmir ... 271 km
Thessaloníki ... 294 km
Merkezefendi ... 421 km
Denizli ... 425 km
Plovdiv ... 458 km
Skopje ... 474 km
Tirana ... 482 km
Bursa ... 483 km
Sofia ... 513 km
Bahçelievler ... 519 km
Zeytinburnu ... 522 km
Bağcılar ... 522 km
Esenler ... 523 km
Istanbul ... 526 km
Sultangazi ... 527 km
Üsküdar ... 530 km
Şişli ... 531 km
Maltepe ... 534 km
Ataşehir ... 534 km
Umraniye ... 537 km
Sultanbeyli ... 543 km
Gebze ... 543 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Antalya ... 566 km
Eskişehir ... 571 km
Muratpaşa ... 572 km
Adapazarı ... 608 km
Bari ... 650 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries