Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gérakas, GreeceGérakasGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inGérakas Greece

What day is it in Gérakas right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gérakas to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gérakas to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gérakas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gérakas
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Gérakas

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Gérakas

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerakas
  • Gérakas
  • Γέρακας

Country

Gérakas is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

29,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gérakas (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 12 km
Karabağlar ... 266 km
İzmir ... 266 km
Thessaloníki ... 298 km
Merkezefendi ... 416 km
Denizli ... 420 km
Plovdiv ... 460 km
Skopje ... 479 km
Bursa ... 480 km
Tirana ... 487 km
Sofia ... 516 km
Bahçelievler ... 518 km
Zeytinburnu ... 520 km
Bağcılar ... 520 km
Esenler ... 522 km
Istanbul ... 524 km
Sultangazi ... 526 km
Üsküdar ... 529 km
Şişli ... 530 km
Maltepe ... 532 km
Ataşehir ... 533 km
Umraniye ... 535 km
Sultanbeyli ... 541 km
Gebze ... 541 km
Pristina ... 555 km
Antalya ... 561 km
Muratpaşa ... 567 km
Eskişehir ... 567 km
Adapazarı ... 606 km
Bari ... 655 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries