Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Artémida, GreeceArtémidaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inArtémida Greece

What day is it in Artémida right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Artémida to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Artémida to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Artémida

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Artémida
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Artémida

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Artémida

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Artemi
  • Artemida
  • Artemis
  • Artémida
  • Loutsa
  • Loútsa
  • Ártemis
  • Άρτεμη
  • Άρτεμις
  • Αρτέμιδα
  • Λούτσα

Country

Artémida is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

21,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Artémida (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 22 km
Karabağlar ... 256 km
İzmir ... 257 km
Thessaloníki ... 307 km
Merkezefendi ... 405 km
Denizli ... 408 km
Plovdiv ... 465 km
Bursa ... 474 km
Skopje ... 489 km
Tirana ... 499 km
Bahçelievler ... 513 km
Zeytinburnu ... 515 km
Bağcılar ... 516 km
Esenler ... 517 km
Istanbul ... 519 km
Sultangazi ... 521 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Üsküdar ... 524 km
Şişli ... 525 km
Maltepe ... 527 km
Ataşehir ... 528 km
Umraniye ... 530 km
Gebze ... 536 km
Sultanbeyli ... 536 km
Antalya ... 549 km
Muratpaşa ... 555 km
Eskişehir ... 559 km
Pristina ... 565 km
Adapazarı ... 599 km
Varna ... 658 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries