Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Markópoulo, GreeceMarkópouloGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Markópoulo, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Markópoulo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Markópoulo: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Markópoulo

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Markópoulo

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markopoulo
  • Markopoulo Mesogaias
  • Markopoulon
  • Markopulo
  • Markópoulo
  • Markópoulon
  • Mavrovouni
  • Mavrovoúni
  • Μαρκόπουλο Μεσογαίας
  • Μαρκόπουλον

Country

Markópoulo is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

9,513 People

Cities around Markópoulo (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 21 km
Karabağlar ... 262 km
İzmir ... 263 km
Thessaloníki ... 315 km
Denizli ... 413 km
Plovdiv ... 474 km
Bursa ... 483 km
Skopje ... 495 km
Tirana ... 502 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km
Zeytinburnu ... 525 km
Bağcılar ... 526 km
Esenler ... 527 km
İstanbul ... 529 km
Sultangazi ... 531 km
Sofia ... 532 km
Üsküdar ... 534 km
Şişli ... 535 km
Maltepe ... 536 km
Ataşehir ... 537 km
Umraniye ... 540 km
Gebze ... 545 km
Sultanbeyli ... 545 km
Antalya ... 552 km
Muratpaşa ... 558 km
Eskişehir ... 567 km
Pristina ... 572 km
Adapazarı ... 608 km
Varna ... 668 km
Bari ... 669 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries