Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Álimos, GreeceÁlimosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Álimos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Álimos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Álimos: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Álimos

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Álimos

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alimos
  • Kalamaki
  • Kalamakion
  • Kalamáki
  • Kalamákion
  • Álimos
  • Άλιμος
  • Καλαμάκι
  • Καλαμάκιον

Country

Álimos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

41,720 People

Cities around Álimos (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 8 km
Karabağlar ... 278 km
İzmir ... 279 km
Thessaloníki ... 308 km
Denizli ... 430 km
Plovdiv ... 474 km
Skopje ... 486 km
Tirana ... 489 km
Bursa ... 496 km
Sofia ... 528 km
Bahçelievler ... 534 km
Zeytinburnu ... 536 km
Bağcılar ... 536 km
Esenler ... 538 km
İstanbul ... 540 km
Sultangazi ... 542 km
Üsküdar ... 545 km
Şişli ... 546 km
Maltepe ... 548 km
Ataşehir ... 549 km
Umraniye ... 551 km
Sultanbeyli ... 557 km
Gebze ... 557 km
Pristina ... 563 km
Antalya ... 569 km
Muratpaşa ... 575 km
Eskişehir ... 582 km
Adapazarı ... 621 km
Bari ... 653 km
Varna ... 674 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries