Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Voúla, GreeceVoúlaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inVoúla Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Voúla to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Voúla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Voúla
Today, July 19, 2019

Sunrise Voúla

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Voúla

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Voula
  • Voúla
  • Vule
  • Βούλα
  • Вуле

Country

Voúla is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

28,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Voúla (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 16 km
Karabağlar ... 275 km
İzmir ... 277 km
Thessaloníki ... 316 km
Denizli ... 425 km
Plovdiv ... 481 km
Skopje ... 494 km
Bursa ... 496 km
Tirana ... 498 km
Bahçelievler ... 535 km
Sofia ... 536 km
Zeytinburnu ... 538 km
Bağcılar ... 538 km
Esenler ... 539 km
İstanbul ... 542 km
Sultangazi ... 544 km
Üsküdar ... 547 km
Şişli ... 547 km
Maltepe ... 549 km
Ataşehir ... 550 km
Umraniye ... 553 km
Gebze ... 558 km
Sultanbeyli ... 558 km
Antalya ... 563 km
Muratpaşa ... 569 km
Pristina ... 571 km
Eskişehir ... 580 km
Adapazarı ... 621 km
Bari ... 661 km
Varna ... 678 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries