Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Koropí, GreeceKoropíGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Koropí, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Koropí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Koropí: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Koropí

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Koropí

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kekropia
  • Koropi
  • Koropia
  • Koropion
  • Koropí
  • Koropíon
  • Κεκρωπία
  • Κοροπίον
  • Κορωπί
  • Κορωπία
  • Κορωπίον

Country

Koropí is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

19,164 People

Cities around Koropí (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 16 km
Karabağlar ... 267 km
İzmir ... 268 km
Thessaloníki ... 312 km
Denizli ... 418 km
Plovdiv ... 473 km
Bursa ... 486 km
Skopje ... 492 km
Tirana ... 498 km
Bahçelievler ... 526 km
Zeytinburnu ... 528 km
Bağcılar ... 528 km
Esenler ... 530 km
Sofia ... 530 km
İstanbul ... 532 km
Sultangazi ... 534 km
Üsküdar ... 537 km
Şişli ... 538 km
Maltepe ... 539 km
Ataşehir ... 540 km
Umraniye ... 543 km
Gebze ... 548 km
Sultanbeyli ... 548 km
Antalya ... 557 km
Muratpaşa ... 563 km
Pristina ... 568 km
Eskişehir ... 571 km
Adapazarı ... 612 km
Bari ... 664 km
Varna ... 669 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries