Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamaterón, GreeceKamaterónGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKamaterón Greece

What day is it in Kamaterón right now?

Friday (December 3, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kamaterón to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kamaterón to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamaterón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kamaterón
Today, December 3, 2021

Sunrise Kamaterón

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kamaterón

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamatero
  • Kamateró
  • Καματερό

Country

Kamaterón is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

28,361 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamaterón (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 9 km
Karabağlar ... 277 km
İzmir ... 278 km
Thessaloníki ... 292 km
Merkezefendi ... 428 km
Denizli ... 432 km
Plovdiv ... 459 km
Skopje ... 471 km
Tirana ... 476 km
Bursa ... 489 km
Sofia ... 512 km
Bahçelievler ... 525 km
Zeytinburnu ... 527 km
Bağcılar ... 527 km
Esenler ... 529 km
Istanbul ... 531 km
Sultangazi ... 533 km
Üsküdar ... 536 km
Şişli ... 537 km
Maltepe ... 539 km
Ataşehir ... 540 km
Umraniye ... 543 km
Pristina ... 547 km
Sultanbeyli ... 549 km
Gebze ... 549 km
Antalya ... 574 km
Eskişehir ... 578 km
Muratpaşa ... 580 km
Adapazarı ... 614 km
Bari ... 643 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries