Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kryonéri, GreeceKryonériGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKryonéri Greece

What day is it in Kryonéri right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kryonéri to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kryonéri to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kryonéri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kryonéri
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Kryonéri

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Kryonéri

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bafi
  • Báfi
  • Krionerion
  • Krionérion
  • Kryoneri
  • Kryonerion
  • Kryonéri
  • Κρυονέρι
  • Κρυονέριον

Country

Kryonéri is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kryonéri (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 19 km
Karabağlar ... 266 km
İzmir ... 267 km
Thessaloníki ... 285 km
Merkezefendi ... 419 km
Denizli ... 423 km
Plovdiv ... 448 km
Skopje ... 466 km
Tirana ... 476 km
Bursa ... 476 km
Sofia ... 504 km
Bahçelievler ... 512 km
Zeytinburnu ... 514 km
Bağcılar ... 514 km
Esenler ... 515 km
Istanbul ... 518 km
Sultangazi ... 519 km
Üsküdar ... 523 km
Şişli ... 524 km
Maltepe ... 526 km
Ataşehir ... 527 km
Umraniye ... 529 km
Sultanbeyli ... 535 km
Gebze ... 536 km
Pristina ... 543 km
Eskişehir ... 565 km
Antalya ... 566 km
Muratpaşa ... 572 km
Adapazarı ... 601 km
Bari ... 647 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries