Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trílofos, GreeceTrílofosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trílofos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trílofos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Trílofos: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Trílofos

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Trílofos

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Spates
  • Trilofo
  • Trilofon
  • Trilofos
  • Trílofo
  • Trílofon
  • Zomvatoi
  • Zoumbates
  • Zoumbátes
  • Zoumpat
  • Zoumpates
  • Ζομβάτοι
  • Ζουμπάτ
  • Ζουμπάτες
  • Σπάτες
  • Τρίλοφο
  • Τρίλοφον
  • Τρίλοφος

Country

Trílofos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,227 People

Cities around Trílofos (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 20 km
Skopje ... 209 km
Plovdiv ... 234 km
Sofia ... 247 km
Tirana ... 270 km
Athens ... 281 km
Pristina ... 283 km
İzmir ... 403 km
Karabağlar ... 406 km
Craiova ... 429 km
Bahçelievler ... 475 km
Bağcılar ... 475 km
Esenler ... 477 km
Sultangazi ... 477 km
Zeytinburnu ... 479 km
İstanbul ... 482 km
Şişli ... 486 km
Üsküdar ... 488 km
Bursa ... 488 km
Bari ... 495 km
Ataşehir ... 495 km
Umraniye ... 496 km
Maltepe ... 498 km
Sector 5 ... 498 km
Varna ... 498 km
Sector 4 ... 499 km
Sector 6 ... 500 km
Bucharest ... 503 km
Sector 3 ... 505 km
Sector 2 ... 506 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries