Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thérmi, GreeceThérmiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inThérmi Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Thérmi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thérmi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Thérmi
Today, September 21, 2019

Sunrise Thérmi

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Thérmi

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sedes
  • Sedhes
  • Sédhes
  • Thermi
  • Thérmi
  • Θέρμη

Country

Thérmi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

14,373 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thérmi (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 13 km
Skopje ... 204 km
Plovdiv ... 225 km
Sofia ... 238 km
Tirana ... 271 km
Pristina ... 277 km
Athens ... 288 km
İzmir ... 405 km
Karabağlar ... 407 km
Craiova ... 420 km
Bahçelievler ... 470 km
Bağcılar ... 471 km
Esenler ... 472 km
Sultangazi ... 472 km
Zeytinburnu ... 474 km
İstanbul ... 478 km
Şişli ... 481 km
Üsküdar ... 484 km
Bursa ... 485 km
Sector 5 ... 488 km
Sector 4 ... 489 km
Varna ... 490 km
Ataşehir ... 491 km
Sector 6 ... 491 km
Umraniye ... 492 km
Maltepe ... 493 km
Bucharest ... 494 km
Sector 3 ... 496 km
Sector 2 ... 497 km
Bari ... 498 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries