Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Polýgyros, GreecePolýgyrosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Polýgyros, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Polýgyros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Polýgyros: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Polýgyros

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Polýgyros

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Derigovo
  • Piliyiros
  • Pilíyiros
  • Poligero
  • Poligiros
  • Poliiros
  • Polijiros
  • Poliyiros
  • Polygyros
  • Polyjyros
  • Polígiros
  • Políyiros
  • Polýgyros
  • Polýjyros
  • bo li yi luo si
  • polliiloseu
  • porigirosu
  • Πολύγυρος
  • Деригово
  • Полигеро
  • Полигирос
  • Полийирос
  • Поліїрос
  • ポリギロス
  • 波利伊罗斯
  • 폴리이로스

Country

Polýgyros is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

10,000 People

Cities around Polýgyros (Nomós Chalkidikís, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 51 km
Plovdiv ... 222 km
Skopje ... 240 km
Sofia ... 256 km
Athens ... 265 km
Tirana ... 309 km
Pristina ... 312 km
İzmir ... 367 km
Karabağlar ... 369 km
Craiova ... 435 km
Bahçelievler ... 439 km
Bağcılar ... 440 km
Esenler ... 441 km
Sultangazi ... 442 km
Zeytinburnu ... 443 km
İstanbul ... 447 km
Bursa ... 450 km
Şişli ... 450 km
Üsküdar ... 453 km
Ataşehir ... 459 km
Umraniye ... 461 km
Maltepe ... 462 km
Sultanbeyli ... 471 km
Varna ... 476 km
Gebze ... 482 km
Sector 5 ... 489 km
Sector 4 ... 490 km
Sector 6 ... 492 km
Bucharest ... 495 km
Sector 3 ... 496 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries