Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Koufália, GreeceKoufáliaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Koufália, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Koufália

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koufália: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Koufália

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Koufália

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koufalia
  • Koufália
  • Κουφάλια

Country

Koufália is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

8,305 People

Cities around Koufália (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 33 km
Skopje ... 163 km
Sofia ... 220 km
Tirana ... 229 km
Plovdiv ... 231 km
Pristina ... 237 km
Athens ... 322 km
Craiova ... 402 km
İzmir ... 449 km
Karabağlar ... 451 km
Bari ... 459 km
Belgrade ... 474 km
Sarajevo ... 478 km
Sector 5 ... 486 km
Sector 4 ... 488 km
Sector 6 ... 488 km
Bucharest ... 492 km
Sector 3 ... 494 km
Sector 2 ... 495 km
Bağcılar ... 504 km
Bahçelievler ... 504 km
Varna ... 505 km
Sultangazi ... 506 km
Esenler ... 506 km
Zeytinburnu ... 508 km
İstanbul ... 511 km
Şişli ... 515 km
Üsküdar ... 517 km
Bursa ... 523 km
Ataşehir ... 525 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries