Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sykiés, GreeceSykiésGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inSykiés Greece

What day is it in Sykiés right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sykiés to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sykiés to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sykiés

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sykiés
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Sykiés

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Sykiés

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sikeai
  • Sikéai
  • Sykeai
  • Sykies
  • Sykiés
  • Sykéai
  • Συκιές

Country

Sykiés is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

44,955 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sykiés (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 2 km
Skopje ... 192 km
Plovdiv ... 220 km
Sofia ... 228 km
Tirana ... 262 km
Pristina ... 265 km
Athens ... 300 km
Craiova ... 410 km
İzmir ... 416 km
Karabağlar ... 418 km
Bahçelievler ... 475 km
Bağcılar ... 475 km
Esenler ... 477 km
Sultangazi ... 477 km
Zeytinburnu ... 478 km
Sector 5 ... 482 km
Istanbul ... 482 km
Sector 4 ... 482 km
Sector 6 ... 484 km
Şişli ... 486 km
Bucharest ... 487 km
Üsküdar ... 487 km
Varna ... 488 km
Sector 3 ... 489 km
Bari ... 490 km
Sector 2 ... 490 km
Bursa ... 492 km
Ataşehir ... 495 km
Umraniye ... 496 km
Maltepe ... 498 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries