Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lagkadás, GreeceLagkadásGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inLagkadás Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Lagkadás to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lagkadás

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Lagkadás
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Lagkadás

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Lagkadás

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lagadina
  • Lagkadas
  • Lagkadás
  • Lankadas
  • Λαγκαδάς
  • Лагадина

Country

Lagkadás is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lagkadás (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 16 km
Skopje ... 190 km
Plovdiv ... 205 km
Sofia ... 216 km
Pristina ... 261 km
Tirana ... 268 km
Athens ... 309 km
Craiova ... 397 km
İzmir ... 415 km
Karabağlar ... 418 km
Bahçelievler ... 465 km
Bağcılar ... 465 km
Sultangazi ... 466 km
Esenler ... 466 km
Sector 5 ... 467 km
Sector 4 ... 468 km
Zeytinburnu ... 468 km
Sector 6 ... 470 km
Istanbul ... 472 km
Bucharest ... 473 km
Varna ... 474 km
Sector 3 ... 475 km
Şişli ... 475 km
Sector 2 ... 476 km
Üsküdar ... 477 km
Bursa ... 484 km
Ataşehir ... 485 km
Umraniye ... 486 km
Maltepe ... 488 km
Belgrade ... 493 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries