Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Néa Michanióna, GreeceNéa MichaniónaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Néa Michanióna, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Néa Michanióna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néa Michanióna: Today, January 24, 2018

Sunrise Néa Michanióna

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Néa Michanióna

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Michianio
  • Nea Mechaniona
  • Nea Michaniona
  • Nea Mikhaniona
  • Néa Michanióna
  • Néa Mikhanióna
  • Νέα Μηχανιώνα

Country

Néa Michanióna is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

7,908 People

Cities around Néa Michanióna (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 21 km
Skopje ... 204 km
Plovdiv ... 240 km
Sofia ... 249 km
Tirana ... 262 km
Pristina ... 279 km
Athens ... 282 km
İzmir ... 410 km
Karabağlar ... 412 km
Craiova ... 431 km
Bahçelievler ... 484 km
Bağcılar ... 484 km
Esenler ... 486 km
Sultangazi ... 486 km
Bari ... 486 km
Zeytinburnu ... 487 km
İstanbul ... 491 km
Şişli ... 495 km
Bursa ... 497 km
Üsküdar ... 497 km
Sector 5 ... 503 km
Sector 4 ... 504 km
Ataşehir ... 504 km
Sector 6 ... 505 km
Umraniye ... 505 km
Varna ... 506 km
Maltepe ... 507 km
Bucharest ... 508 km
Sector 3 ... 510 km
Sector 2 ... 511 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries