Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Oraiókastro, GreeceOraiókastroGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Oraiókastro, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oraiókastro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Oraiókastro: Today, January 23, 2018

Sunrise Oraiókastro

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Oraiókastro

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dautbali
  • Daütbalí
  • Oraiokastro
  • Oraiokastron
  • Oraiókastro
  • Oraiókastron
  • Oreorastron
  • Ωραιόκαστρο
  • Ωραιόκαστρον

Country

Oraiókastro is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

15,006 People

Cities around Oraiókastro (Nomós Thessaloníkis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 10 km
Skopje ... 184 km
Plovdiv ... 215 km
Sofia ... 219 km
Pristina ... 256 km
Tirana ... 257 km
Athens ... 310 km
Craiova ... 401 km
İzmir ... 424 km
Karabağlar ... 426 km
Sector 5 ... 475 km
Sector 4 ... 476 km
Bahçelievler ... 477 km
Bağcılar ... 477 km
Sector 6 ... 478 km
Sultangazi ... 478 km
Esenler ... 478 km
Zeytinburnu ... 480 km
Bucharest ... 481 km
Sector 3 ... 483 km
Sector 2 ... 484 km
İstanbul ... 484 km
Varna ... 485 km
Bari ... 487 km
Şişli ... 487 km
Belgrade ... 490 km
Üsküdar ... 490 km
Bursa ... 495 km
Ataşehir ... 497 km
Umraniye ... 498 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries