Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Krýa Vrýsi, GreeceKrýa VrýsiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Krýa Vrýsi, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Krýa Vrýsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Krýa Vrýsi: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Krýa Vrýsi

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Krýa Vrýsi

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kria Vrisi
  • Krya Vrysi
  • Kría Vrísi
  • Krýa Vrýsi
  • Plasna
  • Plásna
  • Κρύα Βρύση

Country

Krýa Vrýsi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,839 People

Cities around Krýa Vrýsi (Nomós Péllis, Central Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 51 km
Skopje ... 161 km
Tirana ... 211 km
Sofia ... 236 km
Pristina ... 237 km
Plovdiv ... 254 km
Athens ... 319 km
Craiova ... 417 km
Bari ... 439 km
İzmir ... 461 km
Karabağlar ... 463 km
Sarajevo ... 470 km
Belgrade ... 477 km
Sector 5 ... 507 km
Sector 4 ... 508 km
Sector 6 ... 509 km
Bucharest ... 513 km
Sector 3 ... 515 km
Sector 2 ... 516 km
Bahçelievler ... 526 km
Bağcılar ... 526 km
Sultangazi ... 528 km
Esenler ... 528 km
Varna ... 529 km
Zeytinburnu ... 530 km
İstanbul ... 533 km
Şişli ... 537 km
Üsküdar ... 539 km
Bursa ... 544 km
Ataşehir ... 546 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries