Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kardítsa, GreeceKardítsaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKardítsa Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Kardítsa to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kardítsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kardítsa
Today, May 30, 2020

Sunrise Kardítsa

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Kardítsa

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kardhitsa
  • Kardhítsa
  • Kardica
  • Karditsa
  • Kardiça
  • Kardítsa
  • ka er ji cha
  • Καρδίτσα
  • Кардица
  • 卡尔季察

Country

Kardítsa is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

32,789 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kardítsa (Nomós Kardhítsas, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 163 km
Athens ... 210 km
Tirana ... 274 km
Skopje ... 293 km
Pristina ... 369 km
Plovdiv ... 381 km
Sofia ... 384 km
İzmir ... 431 km
Karabağlar ... 432 km
Bari ... 449 km
Craiova ... 566 km
Sarajevo ... 570 km
Bursa ... 579 km
Bahçelievler ... 584 km
Bağcılar ... 585 km
Catania ... 586 km
Esenler ... 587 km
Zeytinburnu ... 587 km
Sultangazi ... 588 km
İstanbul ... 591 km
Şişli ... 596 km
Üsküdar ... 597 km
Denizli ... 600 km
Ataşehir ... 603 km
Maltepe ... 604 km
Umraniye ... 605 km
Belgrade ... 610 km
Sultanbeyli ... 614 km
Gebze ... 622 km
Napoli ... 636 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries