Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ovriá, GreeceOvriáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ovriá, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ovriá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ovriá: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Ovriá

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ovriá

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obria
  • Obrya
  • Ovria
  • Ovriá
  • Οβριά
  • Οβρυά

Country

Ovriá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,838 People

Cities around Ovriá (Nomós Achaḯas, West Greece)

Athens ... 161 km
Thessaloníki ... 287 km
Tirana ... 378 km
Skopje ... 420 km
Karabağlar ... 433 km
İzmir ... 434 km
Pristina ... 496 km
Plovdiv ... 499 km
Bari ... 506 km
Sofia ... 513 km
Catania ... 539 km
Denizli ... 591 km
Bursa ... 627 km
Bahçelievler ... 650 km
Bağcılar ... 651 km
Zeytinburnu ... 652 km
Esenler ... 653 km
Sultangazi ... 656 km
İstanbul ... 656 km
Şişli ... 662 km
Üsküdar ... 662 km
Ataşehir ... 667 km
Maltepe ... 667 km
Napoli ... 667 km
Umraniye ... 669 km
Palermo ... 672 km
Sultanbeyli ... 677 km
Sarajevo ... 679 km
Gebze ... 680 km
Benghazi ... 682 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries