Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Náfpaktos, GreeceNáfpaktosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Náfpaktos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Náfpaktos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Náfpaktos: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Náfpaktos

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Náfpaktos

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Epakhtos
  • Inebahti
  • Inebahtı
  • Lepanto
  • Nafpaktos
  • Naupacte
  • Naupactus
  • Naupaetus
  • Navpakt
  • Navpaktos
  • Náfpaktos
  • Návpaktos
  • aynh bhty
  • Ναύπακτος
  • Навпакт
  • اینه بحتی

Country

Náfpaktos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

13,415 People

Cities around Náfpaktos (Nomós Aitolías kai Akarnanías, West Greece)

Athens ... 158 km
Thessaloníki ... 263 km
Tirana ... 361 km
Skopje ... 398 km
Karabağlar ... 425 km
İzmir ... 425 km
Pristina ... 474 km
Plovdiv ... 475 km
Sofia ... 489 km
Bari ... 498 km
Catania ... 550 km
Denizli ... 585 km
Bursa ... 612 km
Bahçelievler ... 632 km
Bağcılar ... 634 km
Zeytinburnu ... 635 km
Esenler ... 635 km
Sultangazi ... 638 km
İstanbul ... 639 km
Şişli ... 644 km
Üsküdar ... 645 km
Ataşehir ... 650 km
Maltepe ... 650 km
Umraniye ... 652 km
Sultanbeyli ... 660 km
Sarajevo ... 662 km
Gebze ... 664 km
Napoli ... 665 km
Craiova ... 671 km
Palermo ... 680 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries