Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Amaliáda, GreeceAmaliádaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Amaliáda, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+3

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amaliáda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Amaliáda: Today, January 24, 2018

Sunrise Amaliáda

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Amaliáda

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amaliada
  • Amalias
  • Amaliáda
  • Amaliás
  • Αμαλιάδα
  • Αμαλιάς

Country

Amaliáda is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

16,763 People

Cities around Amaliáda (Nomós Ileías, West Greece)

Athens ... 191 km
Thessaloníki ... 338 km
Tirana ... 408 km
Skopje ... 462 km
Karabağlar ... 468 km
İzmir ... 468 km
Catania ... 504 km
Bari ... 512 km
Pristina ... 537 km
Plovdiv ... 551 km
Sofia ... 562 km
Denizli ... 619 km
Benghazi ... 634 km
Palermo ... 643 km
Napoli ... 661 km
Bursa ... 671 km
Bahçelievler ... 697 km
Bağcılar ... 699 km
Zeytinburnu ... 700 km
Esenler ... 700 km
Sultangazi ... 703 km
İstanbul ... 704 km
Sarajevo ... 708 km
Şişli ... 709 km
Üsküdar ... 709 km
Ataşehir ... 714 km
Maltepe ... 714 km
Umraniye ... 716 km
Sultanbeyli ... 723 km
Gebze ... 726 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries