Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kyparissía, GreeceKyparissíaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKyparissía Greece

What day is it in Kyparissía right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kyparissía to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kyparissía to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kyparissía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kyparissía
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Kyparissía

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kyparissía

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kiparissia
  • Kiparissía
  • Kyparissia
  • Kyparissía
  • Κυπαρισσία

Country

Kyparissía is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kyparissía (Nomós Messinías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 184 km
Thessaloníki ... 387 km
Karabağlar ... 455 km
İzmir ... 456 km
Tirana ... 473 km
Skopje ... 523 km
Catania ... 529 km
Bari ... 574 km
Benghazi ... 580 km
Plovdiv ... 593 km
Merkezefendi ... 593 km
Denizli ... 596 km
Pristina ... 598 km
Sofia ... 614 km
Bursa ... 674 km
Palermo ... 675 km
Bahçelievler ... 708 km
Bağcılar ... 710 km
Zeytinburnu ... 711 km
Esenler ... 712 km
Naples ... 713 km
Istanbul ... 715 km
Sultangazi ... 715 km
Üsküdar ... 719 km
Şişli ... 720 km
Antalya ... 723 km
Maltepe ... 723 km
Ataşehir ... 724 km
Umraniye ... 726 km
Muratpaşa ... 729 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries