Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pýrgos, GreecePýrgosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPýrgos Greece

What day is it in Pýrgos right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Pýrgos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pýrgos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Pýrgos
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Pýrgos

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Pýrgos

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PYR
  • Pirgos
  • Pyrgos
  • Pírgos
  • Πύργος
  • Пиргос

Country

Pýrgos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

22,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pýrgos (Nomós Ileías, West Greece)

Athens ... 187 km
Thessaloníki ... 348 km
Tirana ... 423 km
Karabağlar ... 462 km
İzmir ... 463 km
Skopje ... 476 km
Catania ... 511 km
Bari ... 527 km
Pristina ... 551 km
Plovdiv ... 559 km
Sofia ... 573 km
Merkezefendi ... 609 km
Denizli ... 612 km
Benghazi ... 622 km
Palermo ... 651 km
Bursa ... 670 km
Naples ... 672 km
Bahçelievler ... 698 km
Bağcılar ... 700 km
Zeytinburnu ... 700 km
Esenler ... 701 km
Sultangazi ... 704 km
Istanbul ... 705 km
Üsküdar ... 709 km
Şişli ... 710 km
Maltepe ... 714 km
Ataşehir ... 714 km
Umraniye ... 717 km
Sarajevo ... 723 km
Sultanbeyli ... 724 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries