Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Livadeiá, GreeceLivadeiáGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Livadeiá, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Livadeiá

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Livadeiá: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Livadeiá

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Livadeiá

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leivadia
  • Levadeia
  • Levadhia
  • Levadia
  • Levadija
  • Levàdia
  • Levádeia
  • Levádhia
  • Livadeia
  • Livadeiá
  • Livadia
  • Livadija
  • Livadiá
  • lai wa gu
  • libadia
  • lyfadhya
  • rivu~adia
  • ywadya
  • Λεβάδεια
  • Λειβαδιά
  • Λιβαδειά
  • Левадия
  • Ливадия
  • Лівадія
  • ليفاذيا
  • یوادیا
  • リヴァディア
  • 莱瓦贾
  • 리바디아

Country

Livadeiá is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

21,492 People

Cities around Livadeiá (Nomós Voiotías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 84 km
Thessaloníki ... 243 km
Karabağlar ... 341 km
İzmir ... 341 km
Tirana ... 402 km
Skopje ... 409 km
Plovdiv ... 436 km
Sofia ... 471 km
Pristina ... 486 km
Denizli ... 503 km
Bursa ... 532 km
Bahçelievler ... 556 km
Bağcılar ... 558 km
Zeytinburnu ... 559 km
Esenler ... 560 km
Sultangazi ... 563 km
İstanbul ... 563 km
Bari ... 565 km
Şişli ... 568 km
Üsküdar ... 569 km
Ataşehir ... 573 km
Maltepe ... 573 km
Umraniye ... 575 km
Sultanbeyli ... 583 km
Gebze ... 586 km
Eskişehir ... 630 km
Catania ... 634 km
Antalya ... 648 km
Craiova ... 652 km
Muratpaşa ... 654 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries