Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mándra, GreeceMándraGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mándra, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mándra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mándra: Today, October 19, 2018

Sunrise Mándra

Sunrise

7:38 am

Local time
Sunset Mándra

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandhra
  • Mandra
  • Mándhra
  • Mándra
  • Μάνδρα

Country

Mándra is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

11,327 People

Cities around Mándra (Nomarchía Dytikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 20 km
Thessaloníki ... 288 km
Karabağlar ... 293 km
İzmir ... 294 km
Denizli ... 449 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Skopje ... 463 km
Tirana ... 465 km
Bursa ... 503 km
Sofia ... 510 km
Bahçelievler ... 537 km
Bağcılar ... 540 km
Zeytinburnu ... 540 km
Pristina ... 540 km
Esenler ... 541 km
İstanbul ... 544 km
Sultangazi ... 545 km
Üsküdar ... 549 km
Şişli ... 549 km
Maltepe ... 552 km
Ataşehir ... 553 km
Umraniye ... 555 km
Sultanbeyli ... 561 km
Gebze ... 562 km
Antalya ... 590 km
Eskişehir ... 593 km
Muratpaşa ... 596 km
Adapazarı ... 628 km
Bari ... 629 km
Varna ... 668 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries