Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xylókastro, GreeceXylókastroGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inXylókastro Greece

What day is it in Xylókastro right now?

Monday (March 8, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Xylókastro to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xylókastro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Xylókastro
Today, March 8, 2021

Sunrise Xylókastro

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Xylókastro

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Xilokastron
  • Xilókastron
  • Xylokastro
  • Xylokastron
  • Xylókastro
  • Xylókastron
  • Ξυλόκαστρο
  • Ξυλόκαστρον

Country

Xylókastro is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xylókastro (Nomós Korinthías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 89 km
Thessaloníki ... 284 km
Karabağlar ... 362 km
İzmir ... 363 km
Tirana ... 423 km
Skopje ... 442 km
Plovdiv ... 479 km
Sofia ... 512 km
Merkezefendi ... 514 km
Denizli ... 518 km
Pristina ... 519 km
Bursa ... 565 km
Bari ... 570 km
Bahçelievler ... 594 km
Bağcılar ... 596 km
Zeytinburnu ... 596 km
Esenler ... 597 km
Istanbul ... 600 km
Sultangazi ... 600 km
Üsküdar ... 605 km
Şişli ... 606 km
Catania ... 609 km
Maltepe ... 610 km
Ataşehir ... 610 km
Umraniye ... 612 km
Sultanbeyli ... 619 km
Gebze ... 622 km
Antalya ... 658 km
Eskişehir ... 659 km
Muratpaşa ... 664 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries