Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loutráki, GreeceLoutrákiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inLoutráki Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Loutráki to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loutráki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Loutráki
Today, September 22, 2019

Sunrise Loutráki

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Loutráki

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LOUTRAKI
  • Loutraki
  • Loutrakion
  • Loutráki
  • Loutrákion
  • Lutraki
  • ΛΟΥΤΡΑΚΙ
  • Λουτράκι
  • Λουτράκιον

Country

Loutráki is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

11,564 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loutráki (Nomós Korinthías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 60 km
Thessaloníki ... 294 km
Karabağlar ... 336 km
İzmir ... 337 km
Tirana ... 447 km
Skopje ... 459 km
Plovdiv ... 481 km
Denizli ... 490 km
Sofia ... 520 km
Pristina ... 537 km
Bursa ... 545 km
Bahçelievler ... 577 km
Bağcılar ... 579 km
Zeytinburnu ... 579 km
Esenler ... 580 km
İstanbul ... 583 km
Sultangazi ... 584 km
Şişli ... 589 km
Üsküdar ... 589 km
Maltepe ... 592 km
Ataşehir ... 592 km
Umraniye ... 595 km
Bari ... 599 km
Sultanbeyli ... 601 km
Gebze ... 603 km
Antalya ... 629 km
Muratpaşa ... 635 km
Catania ... 635 km
Eskişehir ... 636 km
Adapazarı ... 670 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries