Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orchomenós, GreeceOrchomenósGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inOrchomenós Greece

What day is it in Orchomenós right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Orchomenós to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Orchomenós to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Orchomenós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Orchomenós
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Orchomenós

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Orchomenós

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adamas
  • Adhamas
  • Adhámas
  • Adámas
  • Athamas
  • Athámas
  • Orchomene
  • Orchomenos
  • Orchomenus
  • Orchomenós
  • Orchomène
  • Orcomeno
  • Orcómeno
  • Orkhomen
  • Orkhomenos
  • Orkhomenós
  • Skripou
  • Skripoú
  • Αδάμας
  • Ορχομενός
  • Орхомен

Country

Orchomenós is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,919 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Orchomenós (Nomós Voiotías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 82 km
Thessaloníki ... 237 km
Karabağlar ... 333 km
İzmir ... 333 km
Tirana ... 402 km
Skopje ... 405 km
Plovdiv ... 427 km
Sofia ... 464 km
Pristina ... 483 km
Merkezefendi ... 491 km
Denizli ... 495 km
Bursa ... 522 km
Bahçelievler ... 546 km
Bağcılar ... 548 km
Zeytinburnu ... 549 km
Esenler ... 549 km
Sultangazi ... 552 km
Istanbul ... 553 km
Üsküdar ... 558 km
Şişli ... 558 km
Ataşehir ... 563 km
Maltepe ... 563 km
Umraniye ... 565 km
Bari ... 568 km
Sultanbeyli ... 572 km
Gebze ... 576 km
Eskişehir ... 620 km
Antalya ... 642 km
Catania ... 643 km
Craiova ... 644 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries