Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zakynthos, GreeceZakynthosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inZakynthos Greece

What day is it in Zakynthos right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Zakynthos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Zakynthos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zakynthos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Zakynthos
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Zakynthos

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Zakynthos

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ZTH
  • Zacinto
  • Zakinthos
  • Zakintos
  • Zakynthos
  • Zante
  • Zákinthos
  • Zákynthos
  • jakintoseu
  • zakintosu
  • zakynthws
  • zha jin suo si
  • Ζάκυνθος
  • Закинтос
  • زاكينثوس
  • ザキントス
  • 扎金索斯
  • 자킨토스

Country

Zakynthos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

11,541 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zakynthos (Nomós Zakýnthou, Ionian Islands)

Athens ... 228 km
Thessaloníki ... 355 km
Tirana ... 400 km
Skopje ... 466 km
Catania ... 468 km
Bari ... 489 km
Karabağlar ... 504 km
İzmir ... 505 km
Pristina ... 539 km
Plovdiv ... 572 km
Sofia ... 575 km
Palermo ... 607 km
Benghazi ... 627 km
Naples ... 629 km
Merkezefendi ... 652 km
Denizli ... 656 km
Sarajevo ... 698 km
Bursa ... 706 km
Bahçelievler ... 730 km
Bağcılar ... 731 km
Zeytinburnu ... 732 km
Esenler ... 733 km
Sultangazi ... 736 km
Istanbul ... 736 km
Üsküdar ... 741 km
Şişli ... 742 km
Ataşehir ... 747 km
Maltepe ... 747 km
Umraniye ... 749 km
Mişrātah ... 755 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries