Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Spárti, GreeceSpártiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Spárti, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Spárti

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Spárti: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Spárti

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Spárti

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Esparta
  • Lacedaemon
  • Lacedemonia
  • Lakedaimon
  • Lakedaímon
  • SPJ
  • Sparta
  • Sparte
  • Sparti
  • Sparto
  • Spartē
  • Spárti
  • Λακεδαιμων
  • Σπάρτη
  • Σπαρτη
  • Спарта

Country

Spárti is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

16,239 People

Cities around Spárti (Nomós Lakonías, Peloponnese)

Athens ... 144 km
Thessaloníki ... 395 km
Karabağlar ... 403 km
İzmir ... 405 km
Tirana ... 513 km
Denizli ... 539 km
Skopje ... 548 km
Benghazi ... 578 km
Plovdiv ... 589 km
Catania ... 591 km
Sofia ... 623 km
Pristina ... 625 km
Bari ... 630 km
Bursa ... 632 km
Antalya ... 662 km
Muratpaşa ... 668 km
Bahçelievler ... 672 km
Zeytinburnu ... 675 km
Bağcılar ... 675 km
Esenler ... 676 km
İstanbul ... 679 km
Sultangazi ... 680 km
Üsküdar ... 684 km
Şişli ... 684 km
Maltepe ... 686 km
Ataşehir ... 687 km
Umraniye ... 690 km
Gebze ... 695 km
Sultanbeyli ... 695 km
Eskişehir ... 713 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries