Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Palamás, GreecePalamásGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Palamás, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Palamás

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Palamás: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Palamás

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Palamás

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palamas
  • Palamás
  • Παλαμάς

Country

Palamás is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,719 People

Cities around Palamás (Nomós Kardhítsas, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 147 km
Athens ... 210 km
Tirana ... 274 km
Skopje ... 284 km
Pristina ... 361 km
Plovdiv ... 365 km
Sofia ... 369 km
İzmir ... 421 km
Karabağlar ... 422 km
Bari ... 456 km
Craiova ... 551 km
Bursa ... 564 km
Sarajevo ... 567 km
Bahçelievler ... 568 km
Bağcılar ... 569 km
Esenler ... 571 km
Zeytinburnu ... 571 km
Sultangazi ... 572 km
İstanbul ... 576 km
Şişli ... 580 km
Üsküdar ... 582 km
Ataşehir ... 587 km
Maltepe ... 589 km
Umraniye ... 589 km
Denizli ... 591 km
Sultanbeyli ... 599 km
Belgrade ... 602 km
Catania ... 602 km
Gebze ... 606 km
Varna ... 623 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries