Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skiáthos, GreeceSkiáthosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inSkiáthos Greece

What day is it in Skiáthos right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Skiáthos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Skiáthos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skiáthos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Skiáthos
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Skiáthos

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Skiáthos

Sunset

5:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JSI
  • Skiathos
  • Skiathos City
  • Skiatos
  • Σκιάθος
  • Скиатос

Country

Skiáthos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skiáthos (Nomós Magnisías, Thessaly)

Athens ... 132 km
Thessaloníki ... 169 km
İzmir ... 304 km
Karabağlar ... 305 km
Plovdiv ... 344 km
Skopje ... 353 km
Tirana ... 379 km
Sofia ... 390 km
Pristina ... 429 km
Bursa ... 460 km
Merkezefendi ... 469 km
Denizli ... 474 km
Bahçelievler ... 475 km
Bağcılar ... 477 km
Zeytinburnu ... 478 km
Esenler ... 478 km
Sultangazi ... 481 km
Istanbul ... 482 km
Şişli ... 487 km
Üsküdar ... 487 km
Ataşehir ... 493 km
Maltepe ... 494 km
Umraniye ... 495 km
Sultanbeyli ... 503 km
Gebze ... 509 km
Eskişehir ... 567 km
Craiova ... 568 km
Varna ... 570 km
Bari ... 572 km
Adapazarı ... 581 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries