Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Alivéri, GreeceAlivériGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Alivéri, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Alivéri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Alivéri: Today, June 25, 2018

Sunrise Alivéri

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Alivéri

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aliberion
  • Aliveri
  • Aliverion
  • Alivéri
  • Alivérion
  • Αλιβέρι
  • Αλιβέριον

Country

Alivéri is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,184 People

Cities around Alivéri (Nomós Evvoías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 55 km
Karabağlar ... 249 km
İzmir ... 249 km
Thessaloníki ... 261 km
Denizli ... 411 km
Plovdiv ... 415 km
Skopje ... 446 km
Bursa ... 448 km
Tirana ... 465 km
Sofia ... 475 km
Bahçelievler ... 480 km
Bağcılar ... 482 km
Zeytinburnu ... 482 km
Esenler ... 484 km
İstanbul ... 487 km
Sultangazi ... 488 km
Üsküdar ... 492 km
Şişli ... 492 km
Maltepe ... 495 km
Ataşehir ... 496 km
Umraniye ... 498 km
Sultanbeyli ... 504 km
Gebze ... 506 km
Pristina ... 522 km
Eskişehir ... 541 km
Antalya ... 559 km
Muratpaşa ... 565 km
Adapazarı ... 573 km
Varna ... 613 km
Bari ... 647 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries