Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Týrnavos, GreeceTýrnavosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Týrnavos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Týrnavos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Týrnavos: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Týrnavos

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Týrnavos

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tirnavos
  • Tyrnavo
  • Tyrnavos
  • Tírnavos
  • Týrnavos
  • Τύρναβος

Country

Týrnavos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

10,796 People

Cities around Týrnavos (Nomós Larísis, Thessaly)

Thessaloníki ... 113 km
Athens ... 225 km
Skopje ... 258 km
Tirana ... 264 km
Plovdiv ... 331 km
Pristina ... 336 km
Sofia ... 336 km
İzmir ... 415 km
Karabağlar ... 416 km
Bari ... 461 km
Craiova ... 518 km
Bahçelievler ... 544 km
Bursa ... 545 km
Bağcılar ... 545 km
Esenler ... 547 km
Zeytinburnu ... 547 km
Sultangazi ... 548 km
Sarajevo ... 551 km
İstanbul ... 552 km
Şişli ... 556 km
Üsküdar ... 557 km
Ataşehir ... 564 km
Umraniye ... 565 km
Maltepe ... 565 km
Sultanbeyli ... 575 km
Belgrade ... 577 km
Gebze ... 584 km
Denizli ... 586 km
Varna ... 591 km
Sector 5 ... 595 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries