Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kastoria, GreeceKastoriaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKastoria Greece

What day is it in Kastoria right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kastoria to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kastoria to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kastoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kastoria
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Kastoria

Sunrise

7:37 am

Local time
Sunset Kastoria

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Castoria
  • Castória
  • KSO
  • Kastoria
  • Kastorija
  • Kastorià
  • Kastoriá
  • Kastoriꙗ
  • Kastoryja
  • Kesrie
  • Kesriye
  • Kostur
  • Kosturi
  • ka si tuo li ya
  • kaseutolia
  • kasutoria
  • kostur
  • qstwryh
  • Καστοριά
  • Καστορια
  • Кастория
  • Касторыя
  • Касторія
  • Касторїꙗ
  • Костур
  • קסטוריה
  • カストリア
  • 卡斯托里亚
  • 카스토리아

Country

Kastoria is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

13,387 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kastoria (Nomós Kastoriás, West Macedonia)

Thessaloníki ... 135 km
Tirana ... 146 km
Skopje ... 163 km
Pristina ... 237 km
Sofia ... 291 km
Plovdiv ... 332 km
Athens ... 342 km
Bari ... 358 km
Sarajevo ... 434 km
Craiova ... 465 km
Belgrade ... 476 km
İzmir ... 525 km
Karabağlar ... 526 km
Naples ... 561 km
Sector 5 ... 574 km
Sector 6 ... 575 km
Sector 4 ... 576 km
Timişoara ... 576 km
Bucharest ... 579 km
Sector 3 ... 582 km
Sector 2 ... 583 km
Catania ... 598 km
Varna ... 610 km
Bahçelievler ... 611 km
Bağcılar ... 611 km
Esenler ... 612 km
Sultangazi ... 612 km
Zeytinburnu ... 614 km
Istanbul ... 618 km
Şişli ... 621 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries