Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Áyios Konstandínos, GreeceÁyios KonstandínosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Áyios Konstandínos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Áyios Konstandínos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Áyios Konstandínos: Today, April 20, 2018

Sunrise Áyios Konstandínos

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Áyios Konstandínos

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agios Konstantinos
  • Άγιος Κωνσταντίνος

Country

Áyios Konstandínos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,534 People

Cities around Áyios Konstandínos (Nomós Aitolías kai Akarnanías, West Greece)

Athens ... 199 km
Thessaloníki ... 253 km
Tirana ... 323 km
Skopje ... 370 km
Pristina ... 445 km
Bari ... 455 km
Karabağlar ... 460 km
İzmir ... 460 km
Plovdiv ... 471 km
Sofia ... 473 km
Catania ... 522 km
Denizli ... 623 km
Napoli ... 623 km
Sarajevo ... 624 km
Bursa ... 637 km
Palermo ... 648 km
Bahçelievler ... 652 km
Bağcılar ... 653 km
Craiova ... 654 km
Zeytinburnu ... 655 km
Esenler ... 655 km
Sultangazi ... 657 km
İstanbul ... 659 km
Şişli ... 664 km
Üsküdar ... 665 km
Ataşehir ... 670 km
Maltepe ... 671 km
Umraniye ... 672 km
Sultanbeyli ... 680 km
Belgrade ... 683 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries