Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Páros, GreecePárosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPáros Greece

What day is it in Páros right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Páros to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Páros to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Páros

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Páros
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Páros

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Páros

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paroikia
  • Paroikía
  • Paros
  • Páros
  • Πάρος
  • Парос

Country

Páros is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,289 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Páros (Nomós Kykládon, South Aegean)

Athens ... 151 km
Karabağlar ... 214 km
İzmir ... 217 km
Merkezefendi ... 322 km
Denizli ... 325 km
Thessaloníki ... 430 km
Antalya ... 445 km
Muratpaşa ... 450 km
Bursa ... 464 km
Eskişehir ... 522 km
Bahçelievler ... 524 km
Zeytinburnu ... 525 km
Bağcılar ... 527 km
Esenler ... 528 km
Istanbul ... 529 km
Maltepe ... 532 km
Üsküdar ... 533 km
Sultangazi ... 534 km
Gebze ... 534 km
Ataşehir ... 534 km
Şişli ... 535 km
Umraniye ... 537 km
Sultanbeyli ... 540 km
Plovdiv ... 559 km
Adapazarı ... 585 km
Konya ... 594 km
Skopje ... 617 km
Tirana ... 633 km
Sofia ... 635 km
Benghazi ... 682 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries