Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kárystos, GreeceKárystosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kárystos, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kárystos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kárystos: Today, June 23, 2018

Sunrise Kárystos

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Kárystos

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karistos
  • Karysto
  • Karystos
  • Káristos
  • Kárystos
  • Κάρυστος

Country

Kárystos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

5,091 People

Cities around Kárystos (Nomós Evvoías, Central Greece)

Athens ... 57 km
Karabağlar ... 222 km
İzmir ... 223 km
Thessaloníki ... 313 km
Denizli ... 375 km
Bursa ... 443 km
Plovdiv ... 456 km
Bahçelievler ... 485 km
Zeytinburnu ... 487 km
Bağcılar ... 487 km
Esenler ... 489 km
İstanbul ... 491 km
Sultangazi ... 493 km
Üsküdar ... 496 km
Şişli ... 497 km
Maltepe ... 498 km
Ataşehir ... 499 km
Skopje ... 499 km
Umraniye ... 502 km
Gebze ... 506 km
Sultanbeyli ... 506 km
Antalya ... 517 km
Tirana ... 518 km
Sofia ... 523 km
Muratpaşa ... 523 km
Eskişehir ... 526 km
Adapazarı ... 568 km
Pristina ... 575 km
Varna ... 638 km
Konya ... 646 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries