Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kálymnos, GreeceKálymnosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inKálymnos Greece

What day is it in Kálymnos right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kálymnos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kálymnos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kálymnos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kálymnos
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Kálymnos

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kálymnos

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calino
  • Kalimnos
  • Kalymnos
  • Kálimnos
  • Kálymnos
  • Pothaia
  • Pothia
  • Póthia
  • Κάλυμνος
  • Πόθια

Country

Kálymnos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

12,324 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kálymnos (Dodecanese, South Aegean)

Karabağlar ... 158 km
İzmir ... 162 km
Merkezefendi ... 190 km
Denizli ... 192 km
Athens ... 285 km
Antalya ... 297 km
Muratpaşa ... 303 km
Bursa ... 394 km
Eskişehir ... 421 km
Konya ... 452 km
Gebze ... 467 km
Bahçelievler ... 471 km
Zeytinburnu ... 471 km
Maltepe ... 472 km
Istanbul ... 474 km
Bağcılar ... 475 km
Esenler ... 476 km
Ataşehir ... 476 km
Üsküdar ... 477 km
Sultanbeyli ... 478 km
Umraniye ... 479 km
Şişli ... 480 km
Sultangazi ... 482 km
Adapazarı ... 503 km
Thessaloníki ... 520 km
Batikent ... 568 km
Ankara ... 573 km
Çankaya ... 573 km
Plovdiv ... 600 km
Mersin ... 613 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries