Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ródos, GreeceRódosGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inRódos Greece

What day is it in Ródos right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ródos to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ródos to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ródos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Ródos
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Ródos

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ródos

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RHO
  • Rhodes
  • Rhodes Town
  • Rhodos
  • Rodas
  • Rodes
  • Rodhos
  • Rodi
  • Rodos
  • Rodos Town
  • Ródhos
  • Ródos
  • Ρόδος
  • Родос

Country

Ródos is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

56,128 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ródos (Dodecanese, South Aegean)

Denizli ... 163 km
Merkezefendi ... 165 km
Antalya ... 205 km
Muratpaşa ... 210 km
Karabağlar ... 231 km
İzmir ... 235 km
Konya ... 376 km
Athens ... 398 km
Eskişehir ... 411 km
Bursa ... 420 km
Gebze ... 491 km
Maltepe ... 501 km
Zeytinburnu ... 505 km
Sultanbeyli ... 505 km
Bahçelievler ... 505 km
Ataşehir ... 506 km
Istanbul ... 507 km
Üsküdar ... 509 km
Adapazarı ... 509 km
Bağcılar ... 509 km
Umraniye ... 510 km
Esenler ... 510 km
Şişli ... 513 km
Mersin ... 516 km
Sultangazi ... 517 km
Batikent ... 531 km
Ankara ... 534 km
Çankaya ... 534 km
Tarsus ... 537 km
Adana ... 572 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries