Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ialysós, GreeceIalysósGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inIalysós Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Ialysós to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ialysós

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ialysós
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Ialysós

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ialysós

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ialisos
  • Ialissos
  • Ialisós
  • Ialysos
  • Ialysou
  • Ialyssos
  • Ialyssós
  • Ialysós
  • Lalisos
  • Trianda
  • Trianta
  • Triánda
  • Triánta
  • Ιαλυσού
  • Ιαλυσός
  • Τριάντα
  • Лалисос
  • Трианта

Country

Ialysós is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

11,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ialysós (Dodecanese, South Aegean)

Denizli ... 168 km
Merkezefendi ... 169 km
Antalya ... 211 km
Muratpaşa ... 216 km
Karabağlar ... 231 km
İzmir ... 235 km
Konya ... 382 km
Athens ... 395 km
Eskişehir ... 416 km
Bursa ... 423 km
Gebze ... 494 km
Maltepe ... 504 km
Zeytinburnu ... 508 km
Bahçelievler ... 508 km
Sultanbeyli ... 509 km
Ataşehir ... 509 km
Istanbul ... 511 km
Üsküdar ... 512 km
Bağcılar ... 512 km
Umraniye ... 513 km
Esenler ... 513 km
Adapazarı ... 513 km
Şişli ... 516 km
Sultangazi ... 520 km
Mersin ... 521 km
Batikent ... 536 km
Ankara ... 539 km
Çankaya ... 539 km
Tarsus ... 542 km
Adana ... 578 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries